2021 ILCA 4 Youth World Championship - Girls Division
Dun Laoghaire, Ireland
GIRLS – GOLD FLEET
Rank Flight Name Country ID SailNo Under 16 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Net
1 Gold Emma Mattivi ITA ITAEM77 218447 N 3 1 1 3 8 4 2 1 4 3 -10 9 49 39
2 Gold Petra Marednic CRO CROPM6 213986 N 1 3 4 1 1 1 5 6 -13 11 6 6 58 45
3 Gold Gaia Bolzonella ITA ITAGB207 208367 N 2 7 2 5 10 7 1 3 3 1 -16 5 62 46
4 Gold Claudia Adán Lledó ESP ESPCA30 218550 N 5 2 6 1 7 1 12 11 -14 9 1 1 70 56
5 Gold Annemijn Algra NED NEDAA6 216774 N 1 1 15 12 (42.0 UFD) 3 18.0 SCP30 10 1 2 3 3 111 69
6 Gold Roos Wind NED NEDRW21 206332 N 4 4 13 7 5 5 3 (42.0 BFD) 2 4 4 26 119 77
7 Gold Johanna Böckl AUT AUTJB6 212177 N 15 10 11 10 7 12 11 4 5 5 -40 7 137 97
8 Gold Gabriëla Van Der Weijden GRE GREGG14 206841 N 6 12 9 8 2 8 -34 2 7 19 26 4 137 103
9 Gold Giorgia Bonalana ITA ITAGB244 216720 N 2 9 5 17 12 10 14 5 17 8 15 -22 136 114
10 Gold Alina Iuorio ITA ITAAI24 217246 N 12 14 3 4 3 7 -28 13 26 22 9 2 143 115
11 Gold Viktoria Jedlinska SUI POLVJ1 217601 N 13 16 13 7 9 -23 10 7 16 16 5 8 143 120
12 Gold Elena Adán Lledó ESP ESPEA17 207683 N 6 8 21 18 25 14 7 8 9 6 -36 12 170 134
13 Gold Marina Serrano ESP ESPMS58 214372 N 16 23 8 10 8 6 17 12 11 -31 18 13 173 142
14 Gold Adriana Castro ESP ESPAC105 212166 Y 3 (42.0 UFD) 8 9 2 15 13 9 18 28 22 17 186 144
15 Gold Mia Marin Lilienthal EST ESTML10 208704 N 17 4 12 3 9 11 22 20 -27 15 21 25 186 159
16 Gold Alenka Valencic SLO SLOAV3 207288 N 7 6 16 (42.0 BFD) 17 3 15 22 21 18 24 14 205 163
17 Gold Audrey Foley USA USAAF59 217357 Y 8 15 19 28 18 11 9 24 19 7 8 -34 200 166
18 Gold Helena Jaksic CRO CROHJ1 217717 N 23 7 11 12 31 4 19 17 15 26 2 -39 206 167
19 Gold Cristina Vilariño ESP ESPCV10 210974 N 5 21 3 2 18 2 25 23 29 -34 27 16 205 171
20 Gold Signe Brinkert NED NEDSB32 218712 Y 12 21.0 SCP30 2 13 19 17 18 -26 24 12 20 18 202 176
21 Gold Mara António POR PORMA24 212135 N 8 5 21 25 21 18 8 18 12 10 -34 31 211 177
22 Gold Diana Markova BUL BULDM2 182424 N 4 2 29 23 1 15 20 (42.0 DSQ) 23 21 23 19 222 180
23 Gold Romi Safin EST ESTRS4 216737 N 9 20 10 6 6 14 -36 16 28 23 30 20 218 182
24 Gold Victorine Kelderman NED NEDVK6 218351 N 14 5 5 9 4 17 27 (42.0 BFD) 6 32 28 37 226 184
25 Gold Mar Betancort Fernandez ESP ESPMB48 208195 N 9 3 17 20 29 6 4 -33 31 20 17 29 218 185
26 Gold Bahar Alkan TUR TURBA21 197822 N 10 6 14 27 24 12 16 14 10 (42.0 DNF) 25 27 227 185
27 Gold Tatiani Bougiatioti GRE GRETB3 213814 Y 18 25 4 14 14 9 24 31 30 -38 7 30 244 206
28 Gold Lea Rakovac CRO CROLR5 207811 Y 11 18 20 13 13 26 29 19 8 13.5 37 -40 247.5 207.5
29 Gold Talia Hamlin USA USATH116 169388 Y 23 19 6 17 13 24 -35 29 34 17 12 21 250 215
30 Gold Thorfun Boonnak THA THATB1 212812 N 19 17 1 2 4 26 -39 35 37 36 29 10 255 216
31 Gold Allegra Constanza Mattos ESP ESPAM127 216598 Y 16 13 17 6 17 16 -38 21 33 37 33 11 258 220
32 Gold Kineret Dahan ISR ISRKD1 206125 N 15 27 22 (42.0 BFD) 5 8 30 15 20 13.5 35 32 264.5 222.5
33 Gold Maya Pilnik ISR ISRMP1 214805 N 18 8 7 14 11 30 23 30 25 27 -38 38 269 231
34 Gold Suchanaree Detthotsapol THA THASD4 212817 N 25 16 9 5 32 27 -40 32 35 24 13 15 273 233
35 Gold Audrey Deryckere SUI SUIAD12 217830 N 19 19 15 11 23 20 32 25 -36 33 19 24 276 240
36 Gold Alejandra Peleteiro ESP ESPAP63 218178 N 17 22 18 25 3 5 26 (42.0 BFD) 32 35 31 33 289 247
37 Gold Teresa González Caeiro ESP ESPTG10 213543 N 10 14 26 (42.0 BFD) 21 2 21 42.0 BFD 22 29 39 23 291 249
38 Gold Eimer Mcmorrow Moriarty IRL IRLEM42 195271 N 13 11 22 19 14 29 31 28 -39 39 11 36 292 253
39 Gold Karolin Härm EST ESTKH3 215242 N 14 15 28 11 24 13 37 34 -40 30 14 35 295 255
40 Gold Anna O'Connor IRL IRLAO53 213548 N 20 11 12 23 15 32 33 27 -38 25 32 28 296 258
41 Gold Nadia Cilloniz ESP ESPNC9 216103 N 11 23 10 4 6 13 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 319 277
GIRLS – SILVER FLEET
Rank Flight Name Country ID SailNo Under 16 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Net
1st Silver Cristina Castellanos GUA GUACC1 182111 N (42.0 UFD) 13 31 27 25 9 1 1 3 1 5 158 116
2nd Silver Arwen Fflur GBR GBRAF75 212109 Y 22 -24 23 15 10 19 3 10 8 5 1 140 116
3rd Silver Donna-Tinke Huijsmans NED NEDDH8 207503 N 7 17 33 22 11 30 6 (41.0 BFD) 1 2 3 173 132
4th Silver Léonie Baudet SUI SUILB12 217725 N -27 26 16 8 20 22 18 6 10 9 2 164 137
5th Silver Isabella Mendoza Cabezas USA USAIM19 217340 Y -28 28 20 16 16 28 14 3 5 3 17 178 150
6th Silver Anna Vasilieva USA USAAV36 217347 Y -31 20 18 21 15 21 5 5 18 8 20 182 151
7th Silver Ava Anderson USA USAAA112 218136 N 24 21 27 19 -30 19 2 7 12 6 15 182 152
8th Silver Paula Bestard Mayol ESP ESPPB33 196721 Y 22 27 32 24 33 10 4 2 6 7 (41.0 DNF) 208 167
9th Silver Cannelle Opstaele BEL BELCO1 216785 N 29 -31 30 18 28 16 11 8 2 4 22 199 168
10th Silver Mikaela Panagopoulou GRE GREMP33 212050 N 21 12 -24 22 22 20 16 15 17 14 10 193 169
11th Silver Carmen Antequera ESP ESPCA24 193507 N -26 10 24 20 12 25 12 13 19 18 24 203 177
12th Silver Hilal Melek Pehlivanoglu TUR TURMP3 201980 N 26 25 7 15 29 23 15 (41.0 BFD) 21 12 9 223 182
13th Silver Eva Miller GBR GBREM68 216433 N 29 -32 31 21 23 25 7 16 11 13 7 215 183
14th Silver Carme Pons Gili ESP ESPCP30 210950 Y -31 29 19 16 27 28 17 12 13 11 13 216 185
15th Silver Ffion Wood GBR GBRFW17 147059 N 25 24 -32 28 27 22 10 14 15 22 8 227 195
16th Silver Gaya Datiashvili ISR ISRGD2 204626 Y 20 18 27 26 26 24 13 (41.0 DNC) 4 26.5 14 239.5 198.5
17th Silver Hannah Dadley-Young IRL GBRHD21 206975 N -34 22 26 32 16 21 21 17 27 15 11 242 208
18th Silver Sienna Wright IRL IRLSW20 218956 Y 27 28 (41.0 SCP30) 24 20 32 33 9 9 28 4 255 214
19th Silver Marta Rodrigues POR PORMR22 212136 N 24 -36 28 32 26 35 19 20 14 23 6 263 227
20th Silver Iseult Hogan IRL IRLIH4 211091 N 28 (42.0 DNC) 35 31 19 18 9 23 29 19 16 269 227
21st Silver Ella Dempsey IRL IRLED12 213541 N -35 29 25 29 30 29 26 11 22 21 12 269 234
22nd Silver Blanca Company ESP ESPBC14 209162 Y (42.0 DNC) 34 35 30 35 33 8 4 7 41.0 DSQ 30 299 257
23rd Silver Una Connell IRL IRLUC1 196981 N 33 31 33 -35 34 34 20 21 24 16 21 302 267
24th Silver Emma Lynch IRL IRLEL4 211130 N 32 36 -37 34 35 36 23 24 20 10 25 312 275
25th Silver Megan O'Sullivan IRL IRLMO78 197921 Y 34 33 14 30 33 31 32 28 28 (41.0 DNC) 18 322 281
26th Silver Isabel Mc Carthy IRL IRLIM13 211463 N 33 37 25 34 32 27 35 18 16 25 (41.0 DSQ) 323 282
27th Silver Becky Lowney IRL IRLBL15 216570 N 30 34 23 31 (42.0 UFD) 35 28 22 26 30 23 324 282
28th Silver Millie Lewis GBR GBRML73 215283 Y -36 35 34 26 28 34 30 27 25 31 27 333 297
29th Silver Zoe Whitford IRL IRLZW1 160598 Y 35 30 39 33 22 36 22 (41.0 DNC) 30 26.5 29 343.5 302.5
30th Silver Lucy Ives IRL IRLLI1 210100 Y -39 30 34 33 38 33 27 25 32 24 28 343 304
31st Silver Caoimhe Seymour IRL IRLCS11 216619 N 38 39 36 35 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 24 30 23 17 26 352 310
32nd Silver Grace Brown TCA TCAGC1 209697 Y 30 39 37 36 36 38 29 19 (41.0 BFD) 29 19 353 312
33rd Silver Ana Toubes ESP ESPAT35 203372 Y 21 26 30 29 36 31 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 378 337
34th Silver Maeve Hannon IRL IRLMH39 216889 N 37 35 36 38 39 39 31 (41.0 BFD) 31 20 32 379 338
35th Silver Maya O'Neill IRL IRLMO79 216398 N 36 38 38 37 37 37 25 29 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 400 359
36th Silver Eimear Farrell IRL IRLEF19 172338 Y 37 32 38 37 31 39 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 419 378
37th Silver Robyn Maguire IRL IRLRM65 179616 N 38 40 39 39 37 37 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 31 425 384
38th Silver Rachel Garvey IRL IRLRG17 196243 N 40 38 (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNC 40 42.0 DNC 34 26 41.0 BFD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 427 385
39th Silver Sophie Gorman IRL IRLSG13 188341 N 39 37 40 36 34 38 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 429 388
40th Silver Alana Twomey IRL IRLAT10 179032 Y 32 33 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 438 396